Skip to main content

Staff

  1.  

 

Academic Staff and their Disciplines

 

                                                                

 

B. I. O.DAHUNSI                                              

B.Sc. (Ife), M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan) MMNSE, AMASCE, M.N.S.E., M.INEnv, Reg. Engr. (COREN)                              

Professor/Head of Department

(Construction Materials)

A. O. COKER       

                                                   

B.Sc. (Ibadan), M.Sc. (Ife), Ph.D. (Ibadan) M.N.S.E., M.INEnv,  Reg. Engr. (COREN)                

Professor

(Water Resources & Environmental Health Engineering)

IMAG0082G. M. AYININUOLA                                                         

 

B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan) M.N.S.E., Reg. Engr. (COREN)                                                                

Professor

(Structures & Geotechnical Engineering)

79237W. O. AJAGBE

 

 

H.N.D., B.Sc., M.Sc. (Ibadan) A.M.A.S.C.E., M.N.S.E., M.INEnv, Reg. Engr. (COREN)

Reader

(Structures and Environmental   Engineering )

Folake O. AKINTAYO                                      

B.Sc. (Lagos), M.Sc.,  Ph.D (Ibadan)M.N.S.E. Reg.  Engr. (COREN)              

Senior Lecturer

(Highway & Transportation Engineering)

S. O. ADESOGAN     

                                                

 

B.Sc. (Ife), M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan) MNSE, MASCE, M.NIStrutE, AMNIM. Reg. Engr. (COREN)                   

Senior Lecturer

(Water Resources and Hydraulics Engineering)

 

 

 

Joy F. OLADEJO

B.Sc. (Ife),B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan) M.I.Q.S., M.N.S.E., Reg. Q.S., Reg. Engr. (COREN)                

Senior Lecturer

 (Highway & Transportation Engineering)

 

                                

 

Omolara O. LADE                                                                                        

B.Sc., M.Sc. (Ibadan), Ph.D. (Wolverhampton) M.N.S.E. M.INEnv,  Reg. Engr. (COREN)                

Lecturer I

(Water Resources & Environmental Engineering)

C. G. ACHI

                                             

B.Eng. (F.U.T.O.), M.Sc., Ph.D (Ibadan) M.N.S.E. M.INEnv, M.N.G.S., Reg. Engr COREN

Lecturer I

(Water Resources & Environmental Health Engineering)

O. J.   LABIRAN

                                               

B.Sc. (Lagos), M.Sc./DIC(London), MNSE. Ph.D. (Ibadan)Reg. Engr. (COREN)

Lecturer I

(Structural and Materials Engineering)

  1. A. ADENIJI

 

B.Sc., M.Sc. (Ibadan), M.N.S.E., M.INEnv. Reg. Engr. (COREN)

Lecturer II

(Structural and Materials Engineering)

O. P. AKINTUNDE

B.Sc., M.Sc. (Ibadan), M.N.S.E., MNIStructE., Reg. Engr. (COREN)

Lecturer II

(Structural and Materials Engineering)

Technical Staff and their Disciplines

 

                                                

                                

B. F. OKOJI

 

O.N.D., H.N.D. (Civil Engrg.), PGD (Akure). MNSE. Regd Engr. (COREN)                   

Chief Engineering Technologist

O. O.AKINYEMI                                                

 

 

O.N.D., H.N.D. (Civil Engrg.), PGD, Regd Engr. (COREN)

Principal Engineering Technologist

 

Temitope O. AYODELE                  

O.N.D., H.N.D. (Civil Engrg.), PGD (Akure), MNSE, Regd. Engr. (COREN)

Principal Engineering Technologist

S. O. OJO

W.A.E.C., O.N.D., H.N.D., 

Senior Laboratory Supervisor

K. E. Odedele 

                                     

OND, HND, (Civil Engrg), B.Sc. (Civil Engrg), Master of Personnel Psychology in Education

Engineering Technologist II

Administrative Staffs and their Disciplines

Mabel E. AYANGADE

                                          

WAEC, GCE, NCE, BLS, MPCS

Chief Personal Secretary

 

Imoh C. ABIODUN

                                               

                                                                   

B. Sc., M.Sc. (Ibadan)

Senior Executive Officer

P. S. Komolafe  

                                           

B. Sc.                                                                                     

Senior Office Assistant