Staff : Department of Civil Engineering


B.4.1 Academic Staff

A. O.Coker 

B.Sc. (Ibadan), M.Sc. (Ife), Ph.D. (Ibadan) M.N.S.E., M.INEnv, Reg. Engr. (COREN)

Professor/Head

(Water Resources & Environmental Engineering)

O. A. Agbede 

B.Sc., M.Sc. (Ife), Ph.D. (London) M.I.W.E.S., M.N.M.G.S., M.A.G.I.D., M.N.S.E., MNAH,MIMEM, MAGID, COMEG Reg., COREN Reg. 

Professor

(Water Resources & Geotechnical Engineering)

B. I. O. Dahunsi

B.Sc. (Ife), M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan) MMNSE, AMASCE, M.N.S.E., M.INEnv, Reg. Engr. (COREN)

Senior Lecturer

(Construction Materials)

F. A. Olutoge

B.Eng. (Ilorin), M.Sc. (Lagos), Ph.D. (Ibadan) M.N.S.E., MICI, Reg. Engr. (COREN)

Reader

(Structural Engineering)

G. N. Ayininuola

B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan) M.N.S.E., Reg. Engr. (COREN)

Reader

(Structures & Geotechnical Engineering)

S. O. ADESOGAN

B.Sc. (Ife), M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan) M.A.S.C.E., N.I.S.E., N.S.E., N.I.M, Reg. Engr. (COREN)

Senior Lecturer

Water/Hydraulic Structures

W.O A

jagbe

H.N.D., B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan) A.M.A.S.C.E., M.N.S.E., M.INEnv, Reg. Engr. (COREN)

Senior Lecturer

(Structures and Environmental Engineering )

E.O Adebamowo,

B.Sc., M.Sc. (Jos), Ph.D (Ibadan) A.N.I.A.

Senior Lectuter

(Architecture & Landscape Design)

F.O Akintayo

B.Sc. (Lagos), M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan), M.N.S.E. Reg. Engr. (COREN)

Senior Lecturer

(Highway & Transportation Engineering)

K.K Adewole

B.Eng. (Ilorin), M.Sc. (Ibadan), M.Sc., Ph.D (Newcastle) M.N.S.E., MPIPE, Reg. Engr. (COREN)

Lecturer I

(Structural Engineering)

O.O Lade

B.Sc., M.Sc. (Ibadan) Ph.D (Wolverhampton) M.N.S.E. M.INEnv, Reg. Engr. (COREN)

Lecturer I

(Water Resources & Environmental Engineering)

J.F Oladejo

B.Sc. (Ife),B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D (Ibadan) M.I.Q.S., M.N.S.E., Reg. Q.S., Reg. Engr. (COREN)

Lecturer I

(Highway & Transportation Engineering)

O.M Okeyinka

B. Eng.(LAUTECH), M. Sc. (Ibadan) M.N.S.E

Lecturer II

(Structural Engineering)

Chibueze Godwin ACHI

B.Eng. (FUTO), M.Sc. (Ibadan), N.S.E., N.M.G.S., N.I.M.

Lecturer II

Water & Environmental Engineering


B.4.2 Technical Staffs

G. N. OKEREAFOR

Final Dip. Lab. Tech. (Ibadan)

P.G.D.E. (Ibadan), MIScT (London), MNATE

Chief Technologist

F. A. ILUGBO

Cert. in Conc. Practice, C & G., F.T.C. Cert. (Building), B.Sc. (Building), MIScT, MSc (Housing), Ib., MNATE

Chief Technical Officer

Mrs B. F. OKOJI

ND, H.N.D. (Civil Engrg.), PGD (Akure) . MNSE, Reg. COREN

 Chief Engineering Technologist

O. O. AKINYEMI

ND, H.N.D. (Civil Engrg.) MIScT, MNATE, MASCE. Reg. COREN

Senior Egineering Technologist

Mrs. T. O. AYODELE

ND, H.N.D. (Civil Engrg.), PGD (Akure), MIScT, MNATE. MNSE

Senior Engineering Technologist

S. O. OJO

OND

Senior Laboratory Supervisor

D. OGHENEJAKPO

Intermediate Dip., B.Sc. (Computer Science), (Ekpoma) M.Sc.(Information Science)(Ibadan)

 Assistant Technologist

O. M. ALABA

NECO, B.Ed. Ibadan(Guidance &
Counseling)

Senior Laboratoryssistant

 

B.4.3 Administrative Staffs

Mrs. Christie O. AKINNIYI

WAEC/GCE O’ LEVEL, 120WPM, 50WPM, OND ADULT EDU., OND FUTA (Sec Admin), OND WOLEX (Bus Admin), Cert in Tech. Skills for Sec. (South Africa), Cert in Comp. Training

Personal Secretary

T. G. MUIBI

Dip. (Adult Education), B.Ed., M.Ed (Ibadan)

Senior Executive Officer

Saheed A. ADENUGA

Dip. (Adult Education) (Ib.)

Chief Clerical Officer

   

D. O AKINTEYE

OND

Clerical Officer

A. A. OLAJIDE

W.E.A.C, ND, HND

Office Assistant 1